Best Actor

Clint Dyer

Best Actress

Tanya Moodie

Best Humanitarian Award

Anna Kennedy

Best Fashion Model

Racquel Smith

Best Fashion Designer

Joshua Kane

Best Contribution To Arts & Diversity

John Byrne

Best Playwright

Atiha Sen Gupta

Inspirational Music Artist of the Year

Jermain Jackman

Best Makeup Artist 2016

Sarah Jagger

Youngest Achievement Award in Film & Television

Khali Best

Best Actor TV/Drama

Charles Venn

Best Arts & Entertainment Magazine

The British Blacklist

Best African/Caribbean UK – TV Show

The Buzz

Best Divers Creative Platform

Monologue Slam UK

Best Choreographer

Omar Okai

Best Emerging Actress

Anabel Kutay

Best Emerging Actor

Miles Mitchell

Best Film Festival

TriForce Short Film Festival

Best UK Reality TV Stars

Sandi and Sandra-Gogglebox

Best Dance Performance

Layton Williams

Best Actress Holby City

Chizzy Akudolu

Best Actor TV/Drama

Charles Venn

Best Stage Performance

Paapa Essiedu

Best Film Producer

Keith Golub

Best Film Director

Michael Damian

Best UK Afrobeat Artist

Moelego

Best Emerging African Artist

Bmystireo

Best Short Film Director

Abigail Blackmore

Best Contribution To Sports

Isha Johansen

Best Event Specialist

Spot On Party

Young Entertainer

Joshua Robert

Best TV Soap

Holby City

Best Comedy Act

Javone Prince

Best Arts & Entertainment Magazine

The British Black List
Frieze Magazine
Cozymag
TmagazineUK

Best Film Festival

British Urban Film Festival
Raindance Film Festival
Diversity In Cannes Festival
TriForce Short Film Festival

Best Divers Creative Platform 2016

Monologue Slam UK
Tricycle Theatre Company
Talawa Theatre Company
Access All Area Theatre Company

Best Emerging Actress 2016

Anabel Kutay- High Strung Movie
Adi Natasha Alfa – Till Death
Marieme Diouf – Hamlet
Juma Sharkah – Liberian Girl

Best Emerging Actor 2016

Miles Mitchell- King Lear
Theo Johnson – Raised By Wolves
Sam Benjamin – Double Cross
Daniel Ezra – BBC Undercover

Best Stage Performance 2016

Miles Mitchell – King Lear
Papa Essiedu – Hamlet
Clint Dyer – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Tanya Moodie – Hamlet

 Best Actor 2016

Nicholas Pinnock- Marcela
Charles Venn – BBC Casualty
Clint Dyer – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Paapa Essiedu – Hamlet

Best Actor TV/Drama 2016

Charles Venn- BBC Casualty
Nicholas Pinnock- Marcela
Richard Blackwood- BBC EastEnders
Duayne Boa – Hollyoaks

Best Actress 2016

Tanya Moodie – Hamlet
Chizzy Akudolu – BBC Holbycity
Tameka Emson – BBC EastEnders
Georgina Alice Campbell – ITV Flowers

Best Actress HolbyCity 2016

Chizzy Akudolu
Catherine Russell
Eleanor Fanyinka
Camilla Arfwedson

Best Dance Performance 2016

Anabel Kutay – High Strung Movie
Layton William – Hairspray
Luke Baker –Footloose
Duwane Taylor – Into The Hood

Best Choreographer 2016

Omar Okai –RobinHood
Mathew James Cole –Footloose
Antoine Mark –Descent
Dave Scott – High Strung Movie

Best Film Director 2016

Michael Damian – High Strung Movie
Mo Ali – Montana Movie
Jake L Reid – The Antwerp Dolls Movie

Best Short Film Director 2016

Fredi Kruga Nwaka – AWOL
Abigail Blackmore – Vintage Blood
Richard Kattah – Dead Note
Sunny King – Prey

Best Producer Film / Documentary

Paulette Harris German – Looking For Love
Nicholas K Lory – The Cursed Ones
Keith Golub – High Strung Movie
Best African/Caribbean UK-TV Show 2016
TheBuzz TV-Show
Ladies Talk TV
VoxNews

Best UK Reality TV Star 2016

Sandi and Sandra – Gogglebox
Chantelle Connelly – MTV Geordie Shore
Paisley Billings – Tattoo Fixers
Fred Sirieix – First Dates

Best Event Decorator

Aquarium Event
Spot On Party Decor
Effective Party Planner

Best Emerging African Artist

Daniel Spade
Emily William
Bmystireo

Best Young Entertainer

Little Stars
Queen B
Posh Josh

Best TV Soap

Hollyoaks
Eastenders
Holly City

Best Comedian

Javone Prince
Kojo Anim
Dane Baptiste

Best Actress

Ellen Thomas

Best Emerging Actor

 Stephan Pierre Mitchel